PNP - BUSINESS IMMIGRATION

Business Immigration seeks to attract individuals with business and/or managerial experience who will contribute to the development of the Canadian economy. There are various streams in each province, mainly under business, entrepreneur, and investor schemes. PNP is a two-step process system. First, you apply to the province. After you have been nominated by a province or territory, you must make a separate application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for permanent residence. A CIC officer will then assess your application based on Canadian immigration regulations. You will have to pass an English of French test, a medical exam and obtain a police certificate.


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000 (May have to conduct an Exploratory Visit to Manitoba)

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $350,000

- You are between 22 and 55 years of age

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Score a minimum of 60 points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix


- Invest a minimum of CDN $125,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $300,000

- You are between 22 and 55 years of age

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Have scored a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Score a minimum of 50 points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix


- Invest a minimum of CDN $1,000,000 in Greater Toronto Area, or CDN $500,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $1,500,000 for Greater Toronto Area, or CDN $800,000 elsewhere

- Have transferable business management skills of minimum three (3) years

- Score a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Create two (2) full-time jobs

- No maximum age limit


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $600,000

- Have transferable business management skills of minimum three (3) years

- Score a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Have a minimum of high school degree

- No maximum age limit


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $600,000

- Be within 21-59 years of age at the time of application

- Possess a minimum education of high-school equivalent

- Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Have transferable management skills and past employment


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $250,000

- You are between 21 and 55 years of age

- Have scored a minimum band score of 6.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Achieved a minimum score of fifty-six (56) on the Nominee Assessment Grid

- Have transferable management skills and past employment


- Invest a minimum of CDN $300,000 in Yellowknife, or CDN $150,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $500,000 for Yellowknife, or CDN $250,000 elsewhere

- Deposit CDN $75,000 in trust account

- No language score required

- Have transferable management skills and past employment

- Demonstrate a reasonable knowledge and understanding local economy


- Invest a minimum of CDN $300,000 Regina/Saskatoon, or CDN $200,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $500,000

- Be within 21-54 years of age at the time of application

- No language score required

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Match the points assigned in the Entrepreneur Category Points Grid


- Invest a minimum of CDN $100,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $300,000

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum two years

- Score a minimum band score of 6.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

SCHEDULE YOUR CONSULTATION TODAY

So, why schedule a comprehensive consultation with us? Well, the answer is pretty simple. Whether you are a skilled professional, a business immigrant, a student, a foreigner worker, or even a visitor in Canada; you need to have a full understanding of your immigration options!

More importantly, you need to know how to enhance your chances in order to meet your immigration options. We would check your eligibility, confirm your qualifications, and provide you with our findings & recommendations in a form of a detailed report. And of course, we would explain to you, step by step, all the obligations you must fulfill to reach your immigration objectives.

Click on the below button to select the consultation/assessment package that suits your needs. We are here to help!