PNP - BUSINESS IMMIGRATION

Business Immigration seeks to attract individuals with business and/or managerial experience who will contribute to the development of the Canadian economy. There are various streams in each province, mainly under business, entrepreneur, and investor schemes. PNP is a two-step process system. First, you apply to the province. After you have been nominated by a province or territory, you must make a separate application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for permanent residence. A CIC officer will then assess your application based on Canadian immigration regulations. You will have to pass an English of French test, a medical exam and obtain a police certificate.


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000 (May have to conduct an Exploratory Visit to Manitoba)

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $350,000

- You are between 22 and 55 years of age

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Score a minimum of 60 points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix


- Invest a minimum of CDN $125,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $300,000

- You are between 22 and 55 years of age

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Have scored a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Score a minimum of 50 points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix


- Invest a minimum of CDN $1,000,000 in Greater Toronto Area, or CDN $500,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $1,500,000 for Greater Toronto Area, or CDN $800,000 elsewhere

- Have transferable business management skills of minimum three (3) years

- Score a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Create two (2) full-time jobs

- No maximum age limit


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $600,000

- Have transferable business management skills of minimum three (3) years

- Score a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Have a minimum of high school degree

- No maximum age limit


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $600,000

- Be within 21-59 years of age at the time of application

- Possess a minimum education of high-school equivalent

- Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Have transferable management skills and past employment


- Invest a minimum of CDN $150,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $250,000

- You are between 21 and 55 years of age

- Have scored a minimum band score of 6.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

- Achieved a minimum score of fifty-six (56) on the Nominee Assessment Grid

- Have transferable management skills and past employment


- Invest a minimum of CDN $300,000 in Yellowknife, or CDN $150,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $500,000 for Yellowknife, or CDN $250,000 elsewhere

- Deposit CDN $75,000 in trust account

- No language score required

- Have transferable management skills and past employment

- Demonstrate a reasonable knowledge and understanding local economy


- Invest a minimum of CDN $300,000 Regina/Saskatoon, or CDN $200,000 elsewhere

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $500,000

- Be within 21-54 years of age at the time of application

- No language score required

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum three (3) years

- Match the points assigned in the Entrepreneur Category Points Grid


- Invest a minimum of CDN $100,000

- Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CDN $300,000

- Have transferable management skills and past employment of minimum two years

- Score a minimum band score of 6.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years

FREE CASE EVALUATION

ENTER YOUR NAME*

ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS*

ENTER YOUR PHONE NUMBER

ENTER SUBJECT*

COUNTRY OF CITIZENSHIP*

COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE*

PROGRAM OF INTEREST*

MESSAGE*

ATTACH FILE (OPTIONAL)