GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP

Global Citizenship

In this day and age, mobility has become a necessity not a luxury. Investors and business people around the world require an easy way to be able to travel, or even relocate, to various global locations. To facilitate this, strategic countries started offering several ways for foreign nationals who want to relocate to their country to do so through investment into the country’s economy. After doing so, the country would issue a visa to the foreign national to allow the investor and their family to come to the country. These investor visas can be temporary or permanent and many can potentially lead to citizenship in the new country.

Over the years, we have paved the way for a better, brighter and safer future to many of our clients and their families. We understand the driving forces behind the global citizenship demands and we possess the skills, the knowledge, and the techniques to empower high net worth individuals to have the flexibility they desire. Our expertise, combined with the unique services provided by our certified consultants, enable us to offer comprehensive solutions to each and every one our clients.

Individuals from various countries have approached Encubate to help them gain citizenship or permanent residency. The legal milestones on the road to citizenship can be complicated to understand. With the latest legal information and resources available, our consultants offer practical solutions for citizenship problems and challenges.

While the path to citizenship is taken just once by an individual, Encubate has made the journey many times with our clients. Our consultants have traveled the world to bring back experience, knowledge, and wisdom that our clients can benefit from.

Learn more about our unique approach for helping investors to obtain Global Citizenship.

READ MORE

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

Direct Citizenship by Investment Program is a category of immigration under which investor contributes a specific sum of money to the nation’s economy in exchange for permanent residence and ultimately citizenship/passport in that country.

READ MORE

RESIDENCY BY INVESTMENT

Permanent Residency Programs are part of an immigration category under which investor contributes a specific amount of money to specific business, real-estate or the nation’s development in order to get a Permanent Residency (PR).

READ MORE

BUSINESS IMMIGRATION

Business Immigration Program is a category of immigration under which individuals with business/managerial experience and relatively high net-worth may qualify for a temporary residence.

READ MORE

GLOBAL PROGRAMS

Global Citizens are entitled to high level of choice in terms of mobility, standard of life, education, locations for investment and business operations, and many more. With Encubate by your side, we can create a safe path to this freedom of choice.

READ MORE

HOW WE DO IT

We walk our clients through their options and guide them through the entire process of choosing the right program that suits their personal needs. We help our clients in understanding procedures of the application and approval of the status as well as providing them with relevant information that is crucial to achieve a successful filing of their petitions. As a client of Encubate, you receive integrated solutions rather than isolated advice. By working closely together as a team, our specialists pool their knowledge and experience so that the specific details of each client's case are considered from all relevant perspectives. Not only do you have a large number of experts at your disposal, you are also assigned a personal consultant who coordinates the various specialists and ensures continuity of strategy and service.

WHAT TO FOCUS ON

Global Citizenship

As you begin your search for the next global citizenship program that might spark your interest, keep the following points in mind:

  1. Almost all investment visa programs have established some threshold for an acceptable investment amount. While this amount can vary greatly from USD $200,000 to $6,000,000. The result is the same; the required amount must be met in order for the foreign national to receive the investor visa.


  2. The investment must be sustained, which means that the foreign national cannot simply invest the funds, receive the visa, and immediately withdraw the funds or liquidate the investment. Rather, the foreign national must keep the funds in the investment, usually for a specific number of years, and the failure to do so could lead to the country revoking the foreign national’s visa or preventing the national from renewing or extending the visa.


  3. All investment visa programs allow the foreign national’s spouse and dependent children to accompany the national as dependents. The age limit for who will be deemed a dependent child differs slightly from country to country but in general, the cut-off age ranges between 18 and 21 years old.


  4. Almost all investment visa programs require that the foreign national prove that the national’s investments funds were derived from a lawful source of income such as savings that the national accumulated from their employment, sale of stocks, mortgage of a house, an inheritance, or a gift from a friend or relative. , The purpose behind this requirement is to prevent foreign nationals who are involved in radical groups to receive investor visas, so this requirement must be carefully and extensively documented to maximize the foreign national’s chances for visa approval.


  5. Many programs require the foreign national to show how the foreign national’s investment created jobs for the country’s citizens. Some countries require the foreign national to create a specific number of jobs. For instance, investor visa holders in the United States must show that their investment created at least ten new jobs for U.S. workers. Other countries do not have a minimum requirement.


  6. Most investor visa programs allow the foreign national to eventually qualify for citizenship in the new country. Most programs require the foreign national to reside in the country for a certain number of years as a permanent resident before applying for citizenship. This is usually tagged along with meeting other requirements such as knowledge of the country’s language and the completion of medical, security, and criminal background checks.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

ENTER YOUR NAME*

ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS*

ENTER YOUR PHONE NUMBER

ENTER SUBJECT*

COUNTRY OF CITIZENSHIP*

COUNTRY OF RESIDENCE*

PROGRAM OF INTEREST*

MESSAGE*

ATTACH FILE (OPTIONAL)